Pick 6Wheels

Pick 6 | 10 Number Wheel Trap (6if6)

Get full jackpot coverage of any 10-number combinations using 210 lines. With any 3if3 match, you’ll be guaranteed 35 prizes. Nearly every ticket is a winner from 4+Bonus matches onward, while match 4 offers a 45% prize rate.

Playing Tips

As you exceed more lines per draw, you’ll exponentially increase your number of losing tickets. Plays like these are best left when doubling-up your winnings or taken a chance when you feel your numbers are due to come up.

If you want to increase your draws until break-even, look for a lottery (like Lotto 649) that offers match 4/match 5 payouts based on the prize pool. A match 5 with a 80-100x payout rate is ideal.

10 Numbers | 210 Lines

The cost of running the gauntlet with 10 numbers is 30x that of a 7-number full wheel, and 2.5x that an 9-number full wheel. It’s definitely not for the weary and you should be absolute sure 3-4 number will shows within a few draws.

12345678910
Ticket 01123456
Ticket 02123457
Ticket 03123458
Ticket 04123459
Ticket 051234510
Ticket 06123467
Ticket 07123468
Ticket 08123469
Ticket 091234610
Ticket 10123478
Ticket 11123479
Ticket 121234710
Ticket 13123489
Ticket 141234810
Ticket 151234910
Ticket 16123567
Ticket 17123568
Ticket 18123569
Ticket 191235610
Ticket 20123578
Ticket 21123579
Ticket 221235710
Ticket 23123589
Ticket 241235810
Ticket 251235910
Ticket 26123678
Ticket 27123679
Ticket 281236710
Ticket 29123689
Ticket 301236810
Ticket 311236910
Ticket 32123789
Ticket 331237810
Ticket 341237910
Ticket 351238910
Ticket 36124567
Ticket 37124568
Ticket 38124569
Ticket 391245610
Ticket 40124578
Ticket 41124579
Ticket 421245710
Ticket 43124589
Ticket 441245810
Ticket 451245910
Ticket 46124678
Ticket 47124679
Ticket 481246710
Ticket 49124689
Ticket 501246810
Ticket 511246910
Ticket 52124789
Ticket 531247810
Ticket 541247910
Ticket 551248910
Ticket 56125678
Ticket 57125679
Ticket 581256710
Ticket 59125689
Ticket 601256810
Ticket 611256910
Ticket 62125789
Ticket 631257810
Ticket 641257910
Ticket 651258910
Ticket 66126789
Ticket 671267810
Ticket 681267910
Ticket 691268910
Ticket 701278910
Ticket 71134567
Ticket 72134568
Ticket 73134569
Ticket 741345610
Ticket 75134578
Ticket 76134579
Ticket 771345710
Ticket 78134589
Ticket 791345810
Ticket 801345910
Ticket 81134678
Ticket 82134679
Ticket 831346710
Ticket 84134689
Ticket 851346810
Ticket 861346910
Ticket 87134789
Ticket 881347810
Ticket 891347910
Ticket 901348910
Ticket 91135678
Ticket 92135679
Ticket 931356710
Ticket 94135689
Ticket 951356810
Ticket 961356910
Ticket 97135789
Ticket 981357810
Ticket 991357910
Ticket 1001358910
Ticket 101136789
Ticket 1021367810
Ticket 1031367910
Ticket 1041368910
Ticket 1051378910
Ticket 106145678
Ticket 107145679
Ticket 1081456710
Ticket 109145689
Ticket 1101456810
Ticket 1111456910
Ticket 112145789
Ticket 1131457810
Ticket 1141457910
Ticket 1151458910
Ticket 116146789
Ticket 1171467810
Ticket 1181467910
Ticket 1191468910
Ticket 1201478910
Ticket 121156789
Ticket 1221567810
Ticket 1231567910
Ticket 1241568910
Ticket 1251578910
Ticket 1261678910
Ticket 127234567
Ticket 128234568
Ticket 129234569
Ticket 1302345610
Ticket 131234578
Ticket 132234579
Ticket 1332345710
Ticket 134234589
Ticket 1352345810
Ticket 1362345910
Ticket 137234678
Ticket 138234679
Ticket 1392346710
Ticket 140234689
Ticket 1412346810
Ticket 1422346910
Ticket 143234789
Ticket 1442347810
Ticket 1452347910
Ticket 1462348910
Ticket 147235678
Ticket 148235679
Ticket 1492356710
Ticket 150235689
Ticket 1512356810
Ticket 1522356910
Ticket 153235789
Ticket 1542357810
Ticket 1552357910
Ticket 1562358910
Ticket 157236789
Ticket 1582367810
Ticket 1592367910
Ticket 1602368910
Ticket 1612378910
Ticket 162245678
Ticket 163245679
Ticket 1642456710
Ticket 165245689
Ticket 1662456810
Ticket 1672456910
Ticket 168245789
Ticket 1692457810
Ticket 1702457910
Ticket 1712458910
Ticket 172246789
Ticket 1732467810
Ticket 1742467910
Ticket 1752468910
Ticket 1762478910
Ticket 177256789
Ticket 1782567810
Ticket 1792567910
Ticket 1802568910
Ticket 1812578910
Ticket 1822678910
Ticket 183345678
Ticket 184345679
Ticket 1853456710
Ticket 186345689
Ticket 1873456810
Ticket 1883456910
Ticket 189345789
Ticket 1903457810
Ticket 1913457910
Ticket 1923458910
Ticket 193346789
Ticket 1943467810
Ticket 1953467910
Ticket 1963468910
Ticket 1973478910
Ticket 198356789
Ticket 1993567810
Ticket 2003567910
Ticket 2013568910
Ticket 2023578910
Ticket 2033678910
Ticket 204456789
Ticket 2054567810
Ticket 2064567910
Ticket 2074568910
Ticket 2084578910
Ticket 2094678910
Ticket 2105678910

Guaranteed Wins

Matching 3 numbers on ticket will guarantee you 35 wins, so you will need at least 5x prize here to come close to break even.

If you match 4+Bonus or more, you’ll win prizes on 155+ tickets.

  • Match 2+B: 35 wins
  • Match 3: 35 wins
  • Match 3+B: 15 wins + Match 3 (20x) + Match 2+B (60x)
  • Match 4: 15 wins + Match 3 (80x)
  • Match 4+B: 5 wins + Match 4 (10x) + Match 3+B (40x) + Match 3 (40x) + Match 2+B (60x)
  • Match 5: 5 wins + Match 4 (50x) + Match 3 (100x)
  • Match 5+B: 1 big win + Match 5 (4x) + Match 4+B (20x) + Match 4 (30x) + Match 3+B (60x) + Match 3 (40x) + Match 2+B (40x)
  • Match 6: 1 jackpot win + Match 5 (24x) + Match 4 (90x) + Match 3 (80x)
  • Match 6+B: 1 jackpot win + Match 5+B (6x) + Match 5 (18x) + Match 4+B (45x) + Match 4 (45x) + Match 3+B (60x) + Match 3 (20x) + Match 2+B (15x)

Free Tickets

A Match 3 will also produce Match 2 (45x), so there’s lot of opportunity for free tickets if your lottery supports it.

  • Match Only Bonus: 35 free tickets
  • Match 1+Bonus: 35 free tickets or 21x for match only bonus.
  • Match 2: 35 free tickets

Risk Factor

This ticket is best played with higher prize limit on Match 4 and Match 5 prizes. At this point you might also want to consider a 5if5 play as it’s only 50 lines when using 10 numbers.

  • 10x prize for Match 3 → $10 prize / $1 ticket
  • 75x prize for Match 4 → $50 prize / $1 ticket
  • 750x prize for Match 5 → $500 prize / $1 ticket

Break-Even

  • Match 3 = $10: every 2 draws… or
  • Match 4 = $75: every 9 draws… or
  • Match 5 = $750 : every 40 draws

Wheel Summary

While you increase your odds by adding an extra ball, the break-even stats again take a big hit due to the low payouts on small wins.

Small, match 3 or match 4 prizes here will not be very profitable and you only play this when you have a good chance of 4 of your numbers coming up.

Hobby Lotto